Games and Sports

 

 GAMES & SPORTS
 ACHIEVEMENTS 
 

GAMES AND SPORT ACHIEVEMENTS

SCHOOL GAMES FEDERATION OF INDIA

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS

S.NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

CLASS

DISCIPLINE

YEAR

HELD AT

01

G.Kavya

VIII

Athletics

2000

Ranchi

02

G.Kavya

IX

Athletics

2001

Una.UP

03

G.Shiva darshan

VIII

Kho-Kho

2002

Mesra

04

B.Mamatha

IX

Volley ball

2002

Chandigrah

05

Manjugodhara

IX

Kabaddi

2002

Sitapur

06

P.Govardhan reddy

X

Athletics

2003

Bangalore-U

07

Jyoshna

X

Volley ball

2003

Sultanapur

08

Deleep kumar

IX

Kabaddi

2004

Jalgaon

09

M.Maruthi

IX

Kho-Kho

2005

R.Barelly

10

G.Praveen kumar

IX

Kho-Kho

2005

R.Barelly

11

Prameena

IX

Kho-Kho

2005

R.Barelly

12

Sai kiran reddy

VIII

Kho-Kho

2005

R.Barelly

13

D.sharath kumar

IX

Kho-Kho

2005

R.Barelly

14

E.Prasanna kumar

IX

Kabaddi

2006

Rajgeer

15

K.Tulsiram

IX

Kabaddi

2006

Rajgeer

16

Paramgeet kumar

IX

Kabaddi

2006

Rajgeer

17

J.Narasimha

X

Athletics

2007

Firozpur

18

T.Spandana

IX

Kabaddi

2007

Sitapur

19

L.Yashwanth Reddy

VIII

Kho-Kho

2007

Krishna

20

B.Mamatha

IX

Volley ball

2002

Riwa,MP

21

G.Shiva darshna

VIII

Kho-Kho

2002

Diwas MP

22

P.Govardhan reddy

X

Athletics

2004

Jalpaiguri

23

S.Ramesh kumar

VIII

Athletics

2009

Cochin

24

S.Rakesh naik

VIII

Kho-Kho

2009

Sagar

25

M.Jagan naik

VIII

Kabaddi

2009

Bijapur

26

Rameeza.D

IX

Athletics

2009

Chatarpur

27

Ramesh kumar

IX

Athletics

2009

Amrotsar

28

Narsimha

XII

Athletics

2009

Amritsar

29

K.Suresh

X

Kho-Kho

2011

Daita.MP

30

G.Srikanth

VIII

Chess

2011

Jabalpur

31

E.Bharath naik

X

Athletics

2012

Itava UP

32

K.Suresh

XII

Kho-Kho

2013

Ahmednagar

33

K.SaiTeja

VIII

Athletics

2014

Ranchi

34

D.Prashanth

VIII

Kho-Kho

2014

Karimnagar

35

A.Revathi

VIII

Kho-Kho

2014

Karimnagar

 

1.    NCC (Details regarding troops in existence)

One full Junior Division -Mixed Army troop with 100 Cadets ( 67  Boys and    33 Girls) one Associate NCC Officer Mr.V.Bhaskara Achari, TGT-S.S is looking after NCC activities.  

2.   Scouts and Guides:

(Details of activities undertaken

A unit with    Scouts and   Guides. Scout Master:- Mr.S. Kaiser Basha  & Guides Captain:- Mrs.M.Radha

32 Guides and 32 Scouts were undergoing in pravesh pradhama sopan, dwithiya sopan, and thrithiya sopan. 14 students are under going for rajapuraskar testing camp.