Special Achievements

 

GAMES AND SPORT ACHIEVEMENTS

SCHOOL GAMES FEDERATION OF INDIA

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS

S.NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

CLASS

DISCIPLINE

YEAR

HELD AT

01

G.Kavya

VIII

Athletics

2000

Ranchi

02

G.Kavya

IX

Athletics

2001

Una.UP

03

G.Shiva darshan

VIII

Kho-Kho

2002

Mesra

04

B.Mamatha

IX

Volley ball

2002

Chandigrah

05

Manjugodhara

IX

Kabaddi

2002

Sitapur

06

P.Govardhan reddy

X

Athletics

2003

Bangalore-U

07

Jyoshna

X

Volley ball

2003

Sultanapur

08

Deleep kumar

IX

Kabaddi

2004

Jalgaon

09

M.Maruthi

IX

Kho-Kho

2005

R.Barelly

10

G.Praveen kumar

IX

Kho-Kho

2005

R.Barelly

11

Prameena

IX

Kho-Kho

2005

R.Barelly

12

Sai kiran reddy

VIII

Kho-Kho

2005

R.Barelly

13

D.sharath kumar

IX

Kho-Kho

2005

R.Barelly

14

E.Prasanna kumar

IX

Kabaddi

2006

Rajgeer

15

K.Tulsiram

IX

Kabaddi

2006

Rajgeer

16

Paramgeet kumar

IX

Kabaddi

2006

Rajgeer

17

J.Narasimha

X

Athletics

2007

Firozpur

18

T.Spandana

IX

Kabaddi

2007

Sitapur

19

L.Yashwanth Reddy

VIII

Kho-Kho

2007

Krishna

20

B.Mamatha

IX

Volley ball

2002

Riwa,MP

21

G.Shiva darshna

VIII

Kho-Kho

2002

Diwas MP

22

P.Govardhan reddy

X

Athletics

2004

Jalpaiguri

23

S.Ramesh kumar

VIII

Athletics

2009

Cochin

24

S.Rakesh naik

VIII

Kho-Kho

2009

Sagar

25

M.Jagan naik

VIII

Kabaddi

2009

Bijapur

26

Rameeza.D

IX

Athletics

2009

Chatarpur

27

Ramesh kumar

IX

Athletics

2009

Amrotsar

28

Narsimha

XII

Athletics

2009

Amritsar

29

K.Suresh

X

Kho-Kho

2011

Daita.MP

30

G.Srikanth

VIII

Chess

2011

Jabalpur

31

E.Bharath naik

X

Athletics

2012

Itava UP

32

K.Suresh

XII

Kho-Kho

2013

Ahmednagar

33

K.SaiTeja

VIII

Athletics

2014

Ranchi

34

D.Prashanth

VIII

Kho-Kho

2014

Karimnagar

35

A.Revathi

VIII

Kho-Kho

2014

Karimnagar

 

 

Academic achievements

·       NVS NEWDELHI

Commissioners Commendation certificate issued to TOP TEN JNV’S at National Level-2004-05

Vidyalaya to achieve a combined class average of 76.59%  (Social science) in AISSE achieving 10 positions at National Level.

ROLL OF HONOUR

CLASS X

YEAR

NAME OF THE STUDENT

MARKS SECURED OUR OF 500

%

1999

N.PRAVEEN REDDY

439

87.8

2000

E.RAMESH GOUD

462

92.4

2001

B.KISHORE

459

91.8

2002

V.ARAVIND GOUD

455

91.0

2003

S.RAJESHWAR CHARY

472

94.4

2004

B.SINDHU

465

93.0

2005

SHABANA BEGUM

465

93.0

2006

B.RAGHAVADEEP REDDY

473

94.6

2007

M.PRANAY KUMAR

476

95.2

2008

B.PRANAY TEZ

465

93.0

2009

S.ANIL KUMAR

470

94.0

2010

L.YASHAWATH REDDY

CBSE GRDE POINT

10

2010

U.UDAY KUMAR REDDY

CBSE GRDE POINT

10

2010

M.SANDEEP KUMAR REDDY

CBSE GRDE POINT

10

2011

K.NANDINI

CBSE GRDE POINT

10

2011

BHANU PRAKASH REDDY

CBSE GRDE POINT

10

2011

SHRAVANI

CBSE GRDE POINT

10

2011

SURYAPRAKASH REDDY

CBSE GRDE POINT

10

2012

K.KARTHEEK

CBSE GRDE POINT

10

2012

E.PRASHANTHI

CBSE GRDE POINT

10

2012

K.RANJITHA

CBSE GRDE POINT

10

2013

K.KALPANA

CBSE GRDE POINT

10

2013

S.OMTEJA

CBSE GRDE POINT

10

2013

A.RISHITHA

CBSE GRDE POINT

10

2014

R.SAI ARAVAIND NAIK

CBSE GRDE POINT

10

 

 

ROLL OF HONOUR

CLASS XII

YEAR

NAME OF THE STUDENT

MARKS SECURED OUR OF 500

%

2001

M.PRAVEEN REDDY

423

84.6

2002

Y.KIRAN KUMAR

414

82.8

2003

P.DIVYA

417

83.4

2004

V.SWAPNA

431

86.2

2005

S.RAMAKRISHNA REDDY

385

77

2006

V.DANUJAYA

381

76.2

2007

CHANDRA PRAKESH.G

441

88.2

2008

K.RANJITH KUMAR

425

85.0

2008

K.NARSIREDDY

425

85.0

2009

P.SWATHI

452

90.4

2010

E.MAESH

431

86.2

2011

AHMADUDDIN SK

371

74.2

2012

T.REVATHI

384

76.7

2013

G.SANDHYA

417

83.4

2014

K.SURESH

446

89.2